Protea scabra R. Br. [as Protea tenuifolia R. Br.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 30, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tenuifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: scaber, scabra, scabrum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245747

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Protea tenuifolia R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Protea scabra R. Br. [as Protea tenuifolia R. Br.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 30, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: tsju92s91e3o07iunr6vq8m3h5
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:24:33
SESSION unix time in : 1561375473
SESSION unix time out: 1561376073
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561375473
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101