Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245748

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diastella serpyllifolia Salisb. ex Knight
  2. Diastella vacciniifolia Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1534855434
current unix time :1534855434
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: