Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245748

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diastella serpyllifolia Salisb. ex Knight
  2. Diastella vacciniifolia Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cdb4bcndcid8ici0g9s6po3nd6
SESSION date in: 2019-07-22
SESSION time in: 00:07:15
SESSION unix time in : 1563746835
SESSION unix time out: 1563747435
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563746835
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72