Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diastella serpyllifolia Salisb. ex Knight
  2. Diastella vacciniifolia Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106528
current unix time :1511106528
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: