Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: serpyllifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: divaricatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245749

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Diastella serpyllifolia Salisb. ex Knight
  2. Diastella vacciniifolia Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Diastella divaricata (Berger) Rourke
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 32, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: i70i5i4vnq74thka11s2o165d7
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:14:24
SESSION unix time in : 1556187264
SESSION unix time out: 1556187864
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556187264
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14