Leucospermum calligerum Rourke [as Leucospermum puberum R. Br.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: puberus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calligerus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245751

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucospermum puberum R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leucospermum calligerum Rourke [as Leucospermum puberum R. Br.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: e1scuea1290j47m7ib1a8aftt2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 20:22:19
SESSION unix time in : 1550949739
SESSION unix time out: 1550950339
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550949739
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62