Leucospermum truncatulum Rourke [as Leucospermum buxifolium R. Br.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: buxifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: truncatulus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245752

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucospermum buxifolium R. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leucospermum truncatulum Rourke [as Leucospermum buxifolium R. Br.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bsu1sv691hd2n1otq8cptgc3j1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:53:42
SESSION unix time in : 1563522822
SESSION unix time out: 1563523422
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522822
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123