Leucospermum hypophyllocarpodendron (L.) Druce [as Leucospermum hypophyllum R. Br.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hypophyllus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: hypophyllocarpodendron

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245754

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Leucadendron hypophyllocarpodendron L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Leucospermum hypophyllocarpodendron (L.) Druce [as Leucospermum hypophyllum R. Br.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 31, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: c418h72d7eprguaqtqvjstqli2
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:32:51
SESSION unix time in : 1542504771
SESSION unix time out: 1542505371
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542504771
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170