Paranomus spicatus Kuntze [as Paranomus crithmifolius Salisb. ex Knight]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 33, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Proteaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: crithmifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: spicatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245757

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Nivenia spicata R. Br.
  2. Paranomus crithmifolius Salisb. ex Knight

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Paranomus spicatus Kuntze [as Paranomus crithmifolius Salisb. ex Knight]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 33, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ovnuvgtukqdqsbr35iffgse465
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:31:50
SESSION unix time in : 1550395910
SESSION unix time out: 1550396510
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550395910
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206