Grubbia tomentosa (Thunb.) Harms [as Grubbia stricta (Lam.) A. DC.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Grubbiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: strictus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tomentosus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245761

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grubbia stricta (Lam.) A. DC.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grubbia tomentosa (Thunb.) Harms [as Grubbia stricta (Lam.) A. DC.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ca05rluonp6lnmgehn87997vl0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:11:33
SESSION unix time in : 1563743493
SESSION unix time out: 1563744093
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743493
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72