Grubbia rosmarinifolia P. Bergius

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. E (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Grubbiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245762

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grubbia capensis J. Gmelin
  2. Taxus tomentosa Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grubbia rosmarinifolia P. Bergius
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. E (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094688
current unix time :1511094688
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: