Grubbia rosmarinifolia P. Bergius

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. E (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Grubbiaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: rosmarinifolius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245762

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Grubbia capensis J. Gmelin
  2. Taxus tomentosa Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Grubbia rosmarinifolia P. Bergius
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 37, fig. E (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: r79gmpt4kgduqqrksln0rnhqk2
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 20:54:56
SESSION unix time in : 1550951696
SESSION unix time out: 1550952296
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550951696
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62