Atriplex lindleyi Moq. [as Atriplex halimoides Lindl.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. B (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimoides
epithet recognized: lindleyii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex halimoides Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex lindleyi Moq. [as Atriplex halimoides Lindl.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. B (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106817
current unix time :1511106817
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: