Atriplex lindleyi Moq. [as Atriplex halimoides Lindl.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. B (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Chenopodioideae
tribe: Atripliceae
subtribe:

epithet cited: halimoides
epithet recognized: lindleyii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245766

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Atriplex halimoides Lindl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Atriplex lindleyi Moq. [as Atriplex halimoides Lindl.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. B (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ouehvkvj0jk8sk9donjkbsbc15
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:57
SESSION unix time in : 1561374417
SESSION unix time out: 1561375017
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374417
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101