Salicornia europaea L. [as Salicornia herbacea L.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. D (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Chenopodiaceae
subfamily: Salicornioideae
tribe: Salicornieae
subtribe:

epithet cited: herbaceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: europaeus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245768

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Salicornia acetaria Pallas
  2. Salicornia annua Sm.
  3. Salicornia biennis Afzel. ex Sm.
  4. Salicornia brachystachya (G.Mey.) D.König
  5. Salicornia brachystachya D.König
  6. Salicornia europaea (G.Mey.) R.Dahmen & Wissk.
  7. Salicornia europaea L.
  8. Salicornia europaea Soó
  9. Salicornia herbacea L.
  10. Salicornia herbacea (Pallas) Moq.
  11. Salicornia herbacea (Sm.) Pursh
  12. Salicornia herbacea G.Mey.
  13. Salicornia herbacea G.Mey.
  14. Salicornia patula Duval-Jouve
  15. Salicornia ramosissima (D.König) Soó
  16. Salicornia simonkaiana Soó
  17. Salicornia stricta Dumort.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Salicornia europaea L. [as Salicornia herbacea L.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. D (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094795
current unix time :1511094795
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: