Cyathula uncinulata (Schrader) Schinz [as Cyathula globulifera Moq.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. E (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Amaranthoideae
tribe: Amarantheae
subtribe: Aervinae

epithet cited: globuliferus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: uncinulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245769

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achyranthes globulifera Bojer ex Moq.
  2. Achyranthes uncinulata Schrader
  3. Alternanthera lappulacea Schltdl. ex Moq.
  4. Cyathula globulifera Moq.
  5. Cyathula globulifera Moq.
  6. Cyathula uncinulata Suess.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cyathula uncinulata (Schrader) Schinz [as Cyathula globulifera Moq.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. E (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093547
current unix time :1511093547
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: