Achyranthes aspera L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. F (1913) [G. Bartusch]

drawing: G. Bartusch
engraving:

family: Amaranthaceae
subfamily: Amaranthoideae
tribe: Amarantheae
subtribe: Aervinae

epithet cited: asper, aspera, asperum
epithet recognized: asper, aspera, asperum

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245770

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Achyranthes acuminata E. Meyer ex Cooke & Wright
  2. Achyranthes aspera (R. Br.) Domin
  3. Achyranthes aspera (R. Br.) Drake
  4. Achyranthes aspera Suess.
  5. Achyranthes aspera Millsp.
  6. Achyranthes aspera Suess.
  7. Achyranthes asperoides Pires de Lima
  8. Achyranthes australis R. Br.
  9. Achyranthes canescens R. Br.
  10. Achyranthes daito-insularis Tawada
  11. Achyranthes ellipticifolia Stokes
  12. Achyranthes fruticosa Desf.
  13. Achyranthes grandifolia Moq.
  14. Achyranthes obovata Peter
  15. Achyranthes obovatifolia Stokes
  16. Achyranthes okinawensis Tawada
  17. Achyranthes robusta C.H.Wright
  18. Achyranthes sicula Roth
  19. Achyranthes tenuifolia Steudel
  20. Centrostachys aspera (L.) Standl.
  21. Centrostachys australis (R. Br.) Standl.
  22. Centrostachys canescens (R. Br.) Standl.
  23. Centrostachys grandifolia (Moq.) Standl.
  24. Centrostachys indica (L.) Standl.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Achyranthes aspera L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 45, fig. F (1913) [G. Bartusch]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106574
current unix time :1511106574
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: