Phytolacca americana L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: americanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: americanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245771

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phytolacca decandra L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phytolacca americana L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: b5urupnm110m713v8dcti1b090
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:27:11
SESSION unix time in : 1542504431
SESSION unix time out: 1542505031
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542504431
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170