Phytolacca heptandra Retz.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Phytolaccaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: heptandrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: heptandrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245772

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Phytolacca stricta O. Hoffm.
  2. Pircunia stricta Hoffm.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phytolacca heptandra Retz.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9048c68ihnmis8d8cfihnhe2a5
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 10:26:55
SESSION unix time in : 1563524815
SESSION unix time out: 1563525415
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563524815
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123