Emex australis Steinh.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Polygonaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: australis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: australis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245774

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Emex centropodium Meissner

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Emex australis Steinh.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 47, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 4lb6viefa4en85cppbi3tlv480
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 20:42:54
SESSION unix time in : 1550950974
SESSION unix time out: 1550951574
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550950974
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62