Aizoon paniculatum L. var. roseum

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Aizooideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245777

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aizoon lanceolatum L.
  2. Aizoon rarum N.E. Br.
  3. Aizoon stellatum Lam.
  4. Aizoon tomentosum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aizoon paniculatum L. var. roseum
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511107133
current unix time :1511107133
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: