Aizoon paniculatum L. var. roseum

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Aizooideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: paniculatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: paniculatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245777

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Aizoon lanceolatum L.
  2. Aizoon rarum N.E. Br.
  3. Aizoon stellatum Lam.
  4. Aizoon tomentosum Lam.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Aizoon paniculatum L. var. roseum
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 48, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pp8utipragreph6rg1r6nq4422
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:47:24
SESSION unix time in : 1561376844
SESSION unix time out: 1561377444
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561376844
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101