Conophytum ficiforme (Haw.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum ficiforme Haw.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ficiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: ficiformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245779

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conophytum altile (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  2. Conophytum assimile (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  3. Conophytum ficiforme (N.E. Br.) Rawé
  4. Conophytum fossulatum Tischer
  5. Conophytum odoratum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  6. Conophytum pallidum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  7. Conophytum placitum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  8. Mesembryanthemum ficiforme Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Conophytum ficiforme (Haw.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum ficiforme Haw.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094291
current unix time :1511094291
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: