Faucaria tigrina (Haw.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum tigrinum Haw.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: tigrinus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: tigrinus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245780

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Faucaria tigrina H.Jacobsen
  2. Mesembryanthemum tigrinum Haw.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Faucaria tigrina (Haw.) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum tigrinum Haw.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. E (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 7em61ft7rgh191u6od48og18p0
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:05:47
SESSION unix time in : 1563743147
SESSION unix time out: 1563743747
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743147
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72