Conophytum bilobum (Marloth) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum bilobum Marloth]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. F (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bilobus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bilobus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245781

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Conophytum absimile L. Bolus
  2. Conophytum aequale L. Bolus
  3. Conophytum albescens N.E. Br.
  4. Conophytum ampliatum L. Bolus
  5. Conophytum amplum L. Bolus
  6. Conophytum andausanum N.E. Br.
  7. Conophytum angustum N.E. Br.
  8. Conophytum angustum L. Bolus
  9. Conophytum anomalum L. Bolus
  10. Conophytum apiatum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  11. Conophytum apiculatum N.E. Br.
  12. Conophytum approximatum Lavis
  13. Conophytum asperulum L. Bolus
  14. Conophytum auctum N.E. Br.
  15. Conophytum auctum (Lavis) Rawé
  16. Conophytum australe L. Bolus
  17. Conophytum barkerae L. Bolus
  18. Conophytum brevisectum L. Bolus
  19. Conophytum cauliferum (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  20. Conophytum christiansenianum L. Bolus
  21. Conophytum citrinum L. Bolus
  22. Conophytum compressum N.E. Br.
  23. Conophytum conradii L. Bolus
  24. Conophytum convexum L. Bolus
  25. Conophytum cordatum Schick & Tischer
  26. Conophytum coriaceum L. Bolus
  27. Conophytum crassum L. Bolus
  28. Conophytum curtum L. Bolus
  29. Conophytum dennisii N.E. Br.
  30. Conophytum difforme L. Bolus
  31. Conophytum dilatatum Tischer
  32. Conophytum dissimile L. Bolus
  33. Conophytum distans L. Bolus
  34. Conophytum divaricatum N.E. Br.
  35. Conophytum diversum N.E. Br.
  36. Conophytum dolomiticum Tischer
  37. Conophytum ecarinatum L. Bolus
  38. Conophytum elishae (N.E. Br.) N.E. Br.
  39. Conophytum excisum L. Bolus
  40. Conophytum exsertum N.E. Br.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Conophytum bilobum (Marloth) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum bilobum Marloth]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. F (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094197
current unix time :1511094197
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: