Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet [as Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. G (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet [as Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. G (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094805
current unix time :1511094805
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: