Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet [as Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. G (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: digitiformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: digitatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245782

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Phyllobolus digitatus (Aiton) Gerbaulet [as Mesembryanthemum digitiforme Thunb.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 49, fig. G (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: pclbjd2h0gm6erlua2plua1ff7
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:14:19
SESSION unix time in : 1563743659
SESSION unix time out: 1563744259
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563743659
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72