Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum acinaciforme L.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: acinaciformis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: acinaciformis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245783

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Carpobrotus concavus L. Bolus
  2. Carpobrotus laevigatus (Haw.) Schwantes
  3. Carpobrotus rubrocinctus (Haw.) Schwantes
  4. Carpobrotus subalatus (Miller) Schwantes
  5. Carpobrotus vanzijliae L. Bolus
  6. Mesembryanthemum acinaciforme L.
  7. Mesembryanthemum rubrocinctum Haw.
  8. ? ? ?

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Carpobrotus acinaciformis (L.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum acinaciforme L.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542044731
current unix time :1542044731
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: