Stigmatocarpum criniflorum (L. f.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum criniflorum L.f.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: criniflorus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: criniflorus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245784

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum criniflorum L.f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stigmatocarpum criniflorum (L. f.) L. Bolus [as Mesembryanthemum criniflorum L.f.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aljq88m1r2hromn6hslsepo7t1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:27:52
SESSION unix time in : 1563744472
SESSION unix time out: 1563745072
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563744472
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72