Lampranthus aureus N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum aureum L.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aureus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aureus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245785

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum aureum L.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lampranthus aureus N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum aureum L.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 50, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: cc1js5b0mruldn2dqsns76ees3
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:32:08
SESSION unix time in : 1550395928
SESSION unix time out: 1550396528
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550395928
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206