Lithops hookeri Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops hookeri Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094311
current unix time :1511094311
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: