Lithops hookeri Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: hookeri
epithet recognized: hookeri

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245786

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Lithops hookeri Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum hookeri A. Berger]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bphg4hsb6vjaidiu2j3m3fdcc1
SESSION date in: 2019-07-21
SESSION time in: 23:42:27
SESSION unix time in : 1563745347
SESSION unix time out: 1563745947
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563745347
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 35.153.73.72