Mitrophyllum mitratum (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum mitratum Marloth]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mitratus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mitratus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245787

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum mitratum Marloth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Mitrophyllum mitratum (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum mitratum Marloth]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 969lapjngvcnfeglupjig16oi3
SESSION date in: 2019-07-19
SESSION time in: 09:54:26
SESSION unix time in : 1563522866
SESSION unix time out: 1563523466
time_left: 600
current unix time :1563522866
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.232.99.123