Pleiospilos bolusii (Hook.f.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum bolusii Hook f.]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bolusii
epithet recognized: bolusii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245788

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum bolusii Hook f.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Pleiospilos bolusii (Hook.f.) N.E. Br. [as Mesembryanthemum bolusii Hook f.]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 51, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: ls6r0e4aubie4svbtmfm6lrqt7
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 07:36:23
SESSION unix time in : 1542522983
SESSION unix time out: 1542523583
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542522983
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.112.42