Titanopsis calcarea (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calcareus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calcareus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245789

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Titanopsis calcarea (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106354
current unix time :1511106354
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: