Titanopsis calcarea (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Aizoaceae
subfamily: Mesembyranthemoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: calcareus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: calcareus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245789

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Titanopsis calcarea (Marloth) Schwantes [as Mesembryanthemum calcareum Marloth]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 52, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8qm7tkkl2rvouanipjtvgmdsn2
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:41:00
SESSION unix time in : 1542505260
SESSION unix time out: 1542505860
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542505260
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170