Avonia ustulata (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder]

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family:
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ustulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ustulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder
  2. Anacampseros ustulata E. Mey. ex Fenzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Avonia ustulata (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder]
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511106895
current unix time :1511106895
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: