Avonia ustulata (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ustulatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ustulatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245791

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder
  2. Anacampseros ustulata E. Mey. ex Fenzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Avonia ustulata (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros ustulata E. Meyer ex Sonder]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 8e3iju0anbk3tjj7jmaunftuc1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:15:11
SESSION unix time in : 1556187311
SESSION unix time out: 1556187911
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556187311
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14