Avonia papyracea (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros papyracea E. Meyer ex Sonder]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: papyraceus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: papyraceus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245792

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros papyracea E. Meyer ex Sonder
  2. Anacampseros papyracea E. Mey. ex Fenzl

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Avonia papyracea (E.Mey. ex Fenzl) G.D.Rowley [as Anacampseros papyracea E. Meyer ex Sonder]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 9mc3dc8na2vl5fbfdq3cu4o182
SESSION date in: 2019-02-17
SESSION time in: 10:32:01
SESSION unix time in : 1550395921
SESSION unix time out: 1550396521
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550395921
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.197.24.206