Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Portulacaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: telephiastrus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: telephiastrus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245793

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Anacampseros anacampseros (L.) Graebn.
  2. Anacampseros hispidula A. Berger
  3. Anacampseros intermedia Haw. ex G. Don
  4. Anacampseros rotundifolia Sweet
  5. Anacampseros varians (Haw.) Sweet
  6. Crassula spiralis Dum.Cours.
  7. Portulaca anacampseros L.
  8. Talinum anacampseros Moench

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Anacampseros telephiastrum DC.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 55, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie & E. Smith]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511094271
current unix time :1511094271
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: