Silene gallica L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. B (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe: Sileneae
subtribe:

epithet cited: gallicus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: gallicus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245794

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cucubalus sylvestris Lam.
  2. Cucubalus variegatus Lam.
  3. Lychnis cerastoides (L.) Scop.
  4. Silene anglica L.
  5. Silene cerastoides L.
  6. Silene chilensis Cham. & Schltdl. ex Rohrb.
  7. Silene gallica Á. Löve & D. Löve
  8. Silene gallica (L.) W.D.J. Koch
  9. Silene giraldii Guss.
  10. Silene linophila Rothm.
  11. Silene quinquevulnera L.
  12. Silene transtagana Cout.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Silene gallica L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. B (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1542627913
current unix time :1542627913
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: