Dianthus thunbergii S.S.Hooper [as Dianthus scaber Thunb.]

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. D (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: scaber, scabra, scabrum
epithet recognized: thunbergii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245796

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Dianthus scaber Thunb.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Dianthus thunbergii S.S.Hooper [as Dianthus scaber Thunb.]
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. D (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: v7ikrecl3e18g544961sip9sc1
SESSION date in: 2019-04-25
SESSION time in: 12:06:24
SESSION unix time in : 1556186784
SESSION unix time out: 1556187384
time_left: 600
current unix time :1556186784
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 18.234.236.14