Stellaria media (L.) Vill.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. F (1913) [P. McManus]

drawing: P. McManus
engraving:

family: Caryophyllaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: medius,-a,-um
epithet recognized: medius,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245798

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Alsine apetala Kit. ex Nyman
  2. Alsine avicularum Lam.
  3. Alsine barbata Stokes
  4. Alsine bipartita Gilib.
  5. Alsine brachypetala Opiz
  6. Alsine elongata Jord. & Fourr.
  7. Alsine glabella Jord. & Fourr.
  8. Alsine gussonii Jord. & Fourr.
  9. Alsine media L.
  10. Alsine media (L.) Druce
  11. Alsine media (Bég.) Tzvelev
  12. Alsine repens Vell.
  13. Alsine vulgaris Moench
  14. Alsinella wallichiana Sw.
  15. Arenaria vulgaris Bernh.
  16. Stellaria apetala Ucria ex Roemer
  17. Stellaria media (L.) J.C. Sowerby & Sm.
  18. Stellaria media (L.) Cirillo
  19. Stellaria media (Ucria ex Roemer) Gaudin
  20. Stellaria media Rouy & Foucaud
  21. Stellaria vulgaris Raunk.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Stellaria media (L.) Vill.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 57, fig. F (1913) [P. McManus]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: qj1mf57ia1tj5qu0b9nregtkq5
SESSION date in: 2018-09-23
SESSION time in: 00:49:53
SESSION unix time in : 1537656593
SESSION unix time out: 1537657193
time_left: 600
current unix time :1537656593
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.80.58.121