Clematis brachiata Thunb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 59, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Ranunculaceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: brachiatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: brachiatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245799

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Clematis biloba Steudel
  2. Clematis brachiata Ker Gawl.
  3. Clematis brachiata Burtt Davy
  4. Clematis brachiata (Kuntze) T.Durand & Schinz
  5. Clematis comosa DC.
  6. Clematis kerrii Steudel
  7. Clematis massoniana DC.
  8. Clematis orientalis Kuntze
  9. Clematis orientalis (Thunb.) Kuntze
  10. Clematis orientalis (Thunb.) H. Perrier
  11. Clematis orientalis (DC.) Kuntze
  12. Clematis orientalis (Harvey) Kuntze
  13. Clematis orientalis Kuntze
  14. Clematis oweniae Harvey
  15. Clematis petersiana Klotzsch
  16. Clematis stewartiae Burtt Davy
  17. Clematis stewartiae Burtt Davy
  18. Clematis thunbergii Steudel
  19. Clematis thunbergii A. Chev.
  20. Clematis triloba Thunb.
  21. Clematis triloba (A. Chev.) M.Johnson

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Clematis brachiata Thunb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 59, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: mbi49daqsn8nmge81tpcgo06s0
SESSION date in: 2019-02-23
SESSION time in: 19:45:38
SESSION unix time in : 1550947538
SESSION unix time out: 1550948138
time_left: 600
current unix time :1550947538
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.207.152.62