Annona senegalensis Pers. var. rhodesiaca

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Annonaceae
subfamily: Annonoideae
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: senegalensis,-is,-e
epithet recognized: senegalensis,-is,-e

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245801

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Annona arenaria Schum. & Thonn.
  2. Annona chrysophylla Bojer
  3. Annona chrysophylla (Boiv. ex H. Baillon) Robyns & Ghesq.
  4. Annona porpetac Boivin ex Baillon
  5. Annona senegalensis Robyns & Ghesq.
  6. Annona senegalensis Oliver
  7. Annona senegalensis (Boivin ex Baillon) Diels
  8. Anona porpetae Boivin

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Annona senegalensis Pers. var. rhodesiaca
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. B (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093585
current unix time :1511093585
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: