Cassytha ciliolata Nees

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: ciliolatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: ciliolatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245802

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Cassytha capensis Meissner
  2. Cassytha triflora E. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Cassytha ciliolata Nees
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. C (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: bfjsjfkrd1l8fl5c3fq16231m0
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:51:01
SESSION unix time in : 1561377061
SESSION unix time out: 1561377661
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561377061
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101