Ocotea bullata (Burch.) E. Meyer in Drege

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Smith
engraving:

family: Lauraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: bullatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: bullatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245803

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Laurus bullata Burch.
  2. Oreodaphne bullata (Burch.) Nees

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Ocotea bullata (Burch.) E. Meyer in Drege
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 62, fig. D (1913) [E. Smith & E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: aopvbismttk59hq9dko7l7k685
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 13:06:21
SESSION unix time in : 1561374381
SESSION unix time out: 1561374981
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561374381
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101