Papaver aculeatum Thunb.

H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: aculeatus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: aculeatus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245804

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Papaver gariepinum Burch.

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Papaver aculeatum Thunb.
H.W.R. Marloth, The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. B (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: 3v54fvcskv0qdojo0leh9u33p7
SESSION date in: 2019-06-24
SESSION time in: 14:16:52
SESSION unix time in : 1561378612
SESSION unix time out: 1561379212
time_left: 600
current unix time :1561378612
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 34.204.36.101