Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mundtii
epithet recognized: mundtii

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245805

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Discocapnos dregei (Harvey) Hutch.
  2. Discocapnos mundtii Harvey
  3. Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel
  4. Fumaria scandens E. Meyer

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Fumaria mundtii (Cham. & Schltdl.) Sprengel
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. C (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID: fp2fvsodnho5hev7ehaje4lsp1
SESSION date in: 2018-11-18
SESSION time in: 02:28:53
SESSION unix time in : 1542504533
SESSION unix time out: 1542505133
time_left: 600
current unix time :1542504533
SESSION name: PHPSESSID
SESSION IP: 54.167.18.170