Argemone mexicana L.

Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]

drawing: E. Dixie
engraving:

family: Papaveraceae
subfamily:
tribe:
subtribe:

epithet cited: mexicanus,-a,-um
epithet recognized: mexicanus,-a,-um

Illustration contributed by:
Smithsonian Institute, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.

permalink to this page: http://plantillustrations.org/illustration.php?id_illustration=245806

full size (if available)

Synonyms:
  1. Argemone alba Raf.
  2. Argemone mexicana Kuntze
  3. Argemone mexicana Kuntze
  4. Argemone mexicana Britton
  5. Argemone mexicana Kuntze
  6. Argemone mucronata Dum.Cours. ex Steudel
  7. Argemone sexvalvis Stokes
  8. Argemone spinosa Gaterau
  9. Argemone spinosa Moench
  10. Argemone versicolor Salisb.
  11. Argemone vulgaris Spach
  12. Echtrus mexicanus (L.) Nieuwl.
  13. Echtrus trivialis Lour.
  14. Papaver mexicanum (L.) E.H.L.Krause

no HD illustration available (3)
no HD illustration available
Argemone mexicana L.
Marloth, H.W.R., The flora of South Africa, vol. 1: t. 63, fig. D (1913) [E. Dixie]
viewport:
v. beta 4.3 smartphone/2017-04-03


SID:
SESSION date in:
SESSION time in:
SESSION unix time in :
SESSION unix time out:
time_left: -1511093907
current unix time :1511093907
SESSION name:
SESSION IP: